Artificial pitches in the UK. 2019/20.

Flag of the United Kingdom.svg

Firstly thanks to ‘Dottirofhod’ who’s idea for this is hers , such a lovely girl.

Thanks to all other people who have helped keeping it up to date.

Special mention go to SteveB, Leeds Phil , gcnc , Reece et al.

 

ENGLAND. ( 2019/2020).

First teams. (only).



F A (A W) Registered Piches 2019/20. (By county). http://3g.thefa.me.uk/?countyfa=Cheshire

 

Altrincham League. (19/20).

Jolly Butcher @ Manchester Health Academy , Moor Rd, M23 9BP.


Amateur Football Combination. (19/20).

Wood Green OB @ New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW.


Anglian Combination. (19/20).

Easton @ Easton College, Bawburgh Rd, NR9 5BX.
Norwich Eagles @ FDC Open Academy, Salhouse Rd, Norwich, NR7 9DL.

Arthurian (19/20).

Kings College Wimbledon @ Southfields Aspire Centre @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Old Alleynians @ Selhurst Sports Arena 3G, Dagnall Park, SE25 5PH.
Old Amplefordians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Berkhamstedians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Bradfieldians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Johnians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Kings Scholars @ The Hive 3G, Camrose Avenue HA8 6AG or Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Marlburians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Radleians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Rugbeains @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Salopians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Shirburnians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Suttonians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Tonbridgians @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD.
Old Wellingtonians @ Southfields Aspire Centre @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Old Westminsters @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
Old Wykehamians @ ‘Club des Sports”, Park Club 3G, East Acton Lane, W3 7HB.
& many II’s , III’s, Vets etc.

Birmingham AFA.(19/20).

Birmingham Medics @ Moseley Rugby Club 3G, Billesley Indoor Tennis Centre, Wheelers Lane, B13 0ST.
Castlecroft Rangers @ Codsall Community H S 3G, Elliots Lane, WV8 1PQ.
Coleshill North Warwick @ Kinghurst Academy 3G, Cooks Lane, Kinghurst , B37 6NU.

 

Bristol & Suburban. (19/20)

Bristol Spartak @ South Bristol Sports Centre (iMP), West Town Lane, Knowle , BS14 9EA.
North Bristol Utd @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.
Wessex Wanderers @ South Bristol Sports Centre (iMP), West Town Lane, Knowle, BS14 9EA.

Bristol Churches. (19/20).

Woodlands (Bristol) Utd @ Patchway Community College 3G, Hempton Lane, Patchway, BS32 4AJ.

Bristol Premier Combination. (19/20).

Bradley Stoke Town @ Patchway Community College 3G, Hempton Lane, Patchway, BS32 4AJ.



Cambridgeshire. (19/20).

AFC Barley Mow @ Hinchingbrooke School 3G, Brampton Rd, Huntingdon, PE29 3BN.

Central Midlands. (19/20).

Newark Town @ YMCA Activity Centre, Lord Hawke Way, Newark. NG24 4FH.

Cheltenham . (19/20).

Cheltenham Utd @ All Saints Academy, Blaisdon Way, Cheltenham. GL51 0WH.
Malvern Vale @ Dyson Perrins CofE Academy, Yales Hay Rd, Malvern, WR14 1WD.
Tewkesbury Athletic @ Tewkesbury School 3G,Ashchurch Rd, GL20 8DF.

*With number of teams in various leagues at A S Academy/Tewkesbury the kick off times can be staggered.


Cheshire . (19/20)

Cuddington @ @ Holmes Chapel High School 3G, Selkirk Drive, CW4 7DX.
Egerton @ Mereheath Lane 4G, Knutsford, WA16 6SL.
Hartford @ Moss Farm Leisure Complex, Moss Lane, Winnington,CW8 4BG.
Holmes Chapel Hurricanes @ Holmes Chapel High School 3G, Selkirk Drive, CW4 7DX.
Knowsley South @ Kirkby Volair 3G, Cherryfield Drive, L32 8SA.
Newton Athletic @ Cheshire County Sports Club, Plas Newton Lane, CH2 1PR.
Winnington Avenue ’94 @ Moss Farm Leisure Complex, Moss Lane, Winnington,CW8 4BG.

Chester & Wirral. (19/20)

Sutton Athletic @ Ellesmere Port Sports Village, Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9LB.

Combined Counties. (19/20).

Ascot Utd @ The Racecourse Gd, Winkfield Rd, Ascot , SL5 7LJ.
Deportivo Galicia @ Bedfont Sports Rec Gd , Hatton Rd, TW14 9JR.(Bedfont Sports FC).
Jersey Bulls @ Springfield Stadium, Janvrin Road, St Helier, JE2 4LF.
Sutton Common Rovers @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY. (Sutton Utd).
Walton & Hersham @ Elmbridge Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, KT12 2JP.


Coventry Alliance. (19/20).

Woodlands WMC @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, Bedworth , CV12 8NN.


Cumberland County. (19/20).

Bransty Rangers @ Lakes College 3G, Hallwood Rd, Workington, CA14 4JN. (SOME)
Workington Athletic @ Lakes College 3G, Hallwood Rd, Workington, CA14 4JN.
.

Devon Football League ( 19/20 )

Exwick Villa @ Exeter College’s Exwick Sports Hub, Ennerdale Way, off Exwick Road, Exeter EX4 2BQ.
Paignton Saints @ Paignton Community Sports Academy, Waterleat Rd, TQ3 3WA.
Paignton Villa @ South Devon College , Eight Acre Drive, TQ4 7TP.
Roselands @ South Devon College , Eight Acre Drive, TQ4 7TP.

Dorset Premier League . (19/20).

Dorchester Sports @ @ The Avenue, Weymouth Avenue, DT1 2RY. (Dorchester Town).

 

East Midlands. (19/20).

Eastwood Community FC @ PlaySoccer USA 3G, Chewton St, Eastwood, NG16 3HB.

East Riding County (19/20).

AFC Bilton @ Andrew Marvel School, Barham Rd, Hull, HU9 4EE.
Bridlington Rovers @ Bridlington Sports Centre, Gypsy Rd, YO16 4AY.
Harchester United @ Malet Lambert School, James Reckitt Ave, Hull, HU8 0JD.
Hull Athletic @ Hull Uni’ 3G (Rugby pitch), Inglemire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Malt Shovel @ Sirius Academy 3G, Pickering Rd, Hull, HU4 7AE.
National Amateurs @ Hull Uni’ 3G (Rugby pitch), Inglemire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Queens County @ Kingswood Academy , Bransholme, HU7 4WP.
St George @ Kingswood Academy , Bransholme, HU7 4WP.
Souths @ South Holderness School 3G @ Station Rd, Preston, HU12 8UZ.
West Hull Amateurs @ Kelvin Hall 3G, Bricknell Ave, Hull, HU54 4QH.

Eastern Counties. (19/20).

Haverhill Borough @ The New Croft , (Pitch 2), Chalkstone Way. CB9 OBW. (Not always on 3G !).
Newmarket Town @ Cricket Field Rd, CB8 8BT.

Essex (19/20 ).

Clapton @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Enfield 1893 @ Harlow Arena , Barrows Farm, Elizabeth Way, CM19 5BE.
Hashtag United @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Woodford @ Harlow Arena , Barrows Farm, Elizabeth Way, CM19 5BE.

Essex Alliance. (19/20).

East Ham Inter @ Noak Hill Sports Centre 3G , Noak Hill Rd, RM3 7YA.
FC Petrocub @ Noak Hill Sports Centre 3G , Noak Hill Rd, RM3 7YA.
London Park City @ Seven Kings High School, 494 Ley St, Ilford, IG2 7BT.
Upshire Forest @ Townmead Leisure Park 3G, Brookes Rd, Waltham Abbey, EN9 1JH.


Essex Olympian .(19/20).

Canning Town @ West Ham Community 3G, 60a , Albatross Close, LE6 5NX.
Catholic United @ Len Salmon Stadium, Crown Ave, Pitsea, SS13 2BE.
Chingfprd Athletic @ Townmead Leisure Park 3G, Brookes Rd, Waltham Abbey, EN9 1JH.
Lakeside @ Lakeside Sports Gd 3G , Arterial Rd, Thurrock , RM16 6DN.
Old Barkabbeyans @ Barking Abbey Comprehensive 3G, Old Rd, Barking, IG118UF.
Shenfield @ St Martins School 3G, Hanging Hill Lane, CM13 2HG.
White Ensign @ Len Forge Centre, Eastwoodbury Lane, Southend, SS2 6UD.


Gloucestershire County.(19/20).

Rockleaze Rangers @ UWE 4G , Hillside Gardens, Filton Rd, Hambrook, BS16 1QG.


Gloucestershire (Northern Section) (19/20).

Andoversford @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Rd, GL54 5LB.
Winchombe Town @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Lane, GL54 5LB.


Guildford & Woking Alliance. (19/20).

Bourne Blades Seniors @ Weydon School 4G, Weydon Lane, Farnham, GU9 8UH.
Deepcut Community @ Samuel Cody School 3G, Ballantyre Rd Farnborough, GU14 8SN.
Sunnninghill @ Matthew Arnold School 3G, Kingston Rd, Staines, TW18 1PR.
Woking Corinthians @ Winston Churchill School, Hermitage Rd, St Johns, GU21 8TL.

Guernsey. (19/20).

Rangers AFC @ KGV Playing Field, Rue Cohu, GY5 7TQ.


Halifax & District. (19/20)

Illingworth St Marys @ Trinity Academy, Holdsworth Rd, HX2 9T2.
Shelf United @ Lightcliffe academy 3G, Stoney Lane, Lightcliffe, HX3 8TL.


Harrogate & District. (19/20).

Hampsthwaite FC @ Rossett School 4G, Green Lane, Pannal Ash Rd, Harrogate, HG2 9PH.
Hampsthwaite Utd @ St John Fisher School 3G, Hookstone Drive, Harrogate, HG2 8PT.
Harrogate Utd @ St John Fisher School 3G, Hookstone Drive, Harrogate, HG2 8PT.

Hellenic. (19/20).

Chalvey Sports @ Arbour Park, Stoke Rd, Slough, SL2 5AY.
Hereford Pegasus @ Old School Lane , Hereford, HR1 1EX.


Herts Senior County. (19/20)

Bush Hill Rangers @ Enfield PF 3G, Donkey Lane, Enfield, EN1 3PL.
Ware Sports @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware , SG12 0RB.


Humber Premier. (19/20).

Chalk Lane @ Hull University 3G , Ingelmire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Hedon Rangers @ South Holderness Tech , Station Road, Preston, HU12 8UZ.
Hessle Rangers @ Wolfreton School 3G, Well Lane, Willerby, HU10 6ER.
Hull United @ Steve Prescott Centre, Temple St, Hull, HU5 1AD.
Kingfields @ Steve Prescott Centre, Temple St, Hull, HU5 1AD.
Reckitts @ Hull University 3G , Ingelmire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Sculcoates Am’s @ St Marys Sports College 3G, Cranbrook Avenue, Hull, HU6 7TN.
South Cave Utd @ South Hunsley School 3G, Dale Rd, Melton, HU14 3HS.

I Zingari Combination. (19/20).

F C Garston @ Childwall Lifestyles 3G.
Liverpool Homeless @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.

Isle of Man. (19/20).

Governors Athletic @ Bemahague, St Ninians High School 3G, Ballaquayle Rd , IM3 4AW.
St Marys @ Douglas Bowl, Pulrose Road , IM2 1AD.


Islington Midweek. (19/20).
2 AWP’s , games on Mons, Tues, Weds & Thursday evenings.

At Market Rd Astro 1 & 2 , Market Road, Islington, N7 9PL.

Isthmian . (19/20).

AFC Sudbury @ Wardale Williams Stadium, Brundon Lane, CO10 7HN.
Ashford Utd @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.
Aveley @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Bedfont Sports @ Hatton Rd 3G, Bedfont, TW14 8JA.
Bowers and Pitsea @ Len Salmon Stadium, Crown Ave, Pitsea, SS13 2BE.
Bracknell Town @ Larges Lane, RG12 9AN.
Carshalton Athletic @ War Memorial Sports Gd, Colston Avenue, SM5 2PW.
Cray Wanderers @ Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.(Bromley FC).
Grays Athletic @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Haringey Borough @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Harlow Town @ Barrows Farm,(AKA Harlow Arena),Elizabeth Way,CM19 5BE.
Horsham @ Hop Oast Stadium, off Worthing Rd, RH13 0AX.
Margate @ Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Rd, CT95 5QZ.
Sevenoaks Town @ Mill Lane, BR1 1QQ.
Ware @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, SG12 0UQ.
Whyteleafe @ Church Rd, CR3 0AR.
Worthing FC @ ‘Woodside’, Woodside Rd, BN14 7HQ.


Jersey. (19/20).

Springfield Stadium, Janvrin Road, St Helier, JE2 4LF.
Springfield used by Jersey Bulls of the CoCo but odd league / cup games here still occur esp midweek.


Kent County . (19/20).

Burgess Hodgson @ Gilhams Field, Simon Langton GS for Boys, Nackington Rd, Canterbury, CT4 7AS.
Danson Sports @ Mayplace PF, Perry St, Crayford, DA1 4RB.
Halls F C @ Princes Park 3G, Grassbanks, DA1 1RT.
Ide Hill @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD.
Lokomotiv Canterbury @ Gilhams Field, Simon Langton GS for Boys, Nackington Rd, Canterbury, CT4 7AS.


Lancs Amateur. (19/20).

Howe Bridge Mills @ Howe Bridge Sports Centre, Eckersley Fold Lane, Howe Bridge, Atherton, M46 0PJ.
Failsworth Dynamos @ Failsworth Soccer Centre,Brierley Ave, M35 9HA.
Mostonians @ Vestacare AKA Whitebank Stadium, White Bank Rd, OL8 3JH.

Lancs & Cheshire Amateur . (19/20).

Abacus Media @ Cardinal Langley R C S 3G, Rochdale Rd, Middleton, M24 2GL.
AFC Oldham @ Tameside Stadium 3G, Richmond St, Ashton U Lyne, OL7 9HQ.
Dukinfield Athletic @ Astley Sports Village 4G, Yew Tree Lane, Dukinfield, SK16 5BL
Hadfield Athletic @ Glossopdale Community College 3G,Newshaw Lane, Hadfield, SK13 2DA.
Irlam Tiger, Irlam High School 3G, 43 Bradburn Rd, M44 5ZD.
Manchester Polonia @ Dean Trust Ardwick, 345 Stockport Rd, M13 0LF.
Moston Brook @ Manchester Creative & Media Academy, Hinchley Rd, Blackley, 4G, M9 7SS.
Milton @ Heywood Sports Complex, West Starkey St, OL10 4TN.
Santos @ Oldham Academy, N Broadway, Royton, OL2 5DD.(13-00 kick offs).
Salford Victoria @ Salford Sports Village,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ. (13-00 kick offs).
Signol Athletic @ Stockport Sports Village (P10), Lambeth Grove.SK6 1QX.
Signol OB @ Stockport Sports Village (P10), Lambeth Grove.SK6 1QX.
Village Manchester @ Trinity Sports Centre , Boundary Lane, Manchester, M16 6HP.
Waterloo @ Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, MI8 8RL.


Leicestershire Senior. (19/20)

Rugby Borough @ Rugby Town Juniors , Kilsby Lane, CV21 4PN.

Lincolnshire. (19/20).

Hykeham Town @ Priory City of Lincoln Academy, Skellingthorpe Rd, Lincoln, LN6 0EP.


Liverpool County Premier . (19/20).

Alumni @ Jericho Lane 3G, Jericho Lane, L17 5AR.
Bankfield OB @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
Bernie Mays @ Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G, Walton Hall Avenue , L4 9XP.
Botanic @ Tiber St 3G, Liverpool, L8 0TP
BRNESC @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
East Villa @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
Edge Hill Boys Club O B @ Wavertree 3G(P1), Wellington Rd, L15 4LE.
Kirkby Town @ Volair 3G, Cherryfield Drive, Kirkby, L32 8SA.
Liver Academy @ St John Bosco, 61 Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ.
Liverpool Hibernia @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
Marshalls Roby @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
MSB Woolton @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
Page Celtic @ Lord Darby Academy, Seel Rd, Huyton, L36 6DG.
Pilchy @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
Red Rum @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
River Juniors @ Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G, Walton Hall Avenue , L4 9XP.
Roma @ Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G, Walton Hall Avenue , L4 9XP.
Sefton Athletic @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
The Empress @ Tiber St 3G, Liverpool, L8 0TP.
The Lute @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
Waterloo Dock @ Anfield Community 3G, @ Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
Waterloo GSOB @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.

——————————————————————————————
NB.Saturday games at all venues are staggered generally 13-00 & 15-00.

Also throughout the season odd Tuesday night games (20-00) are played at the Liverpool County FA 3G.

All league teams have games scheduled.

Liverpool I Zingari Combination. (19/20.)

FC Garston @ Childwall Lifestyles 3G.


Liverpool Old Boys Amateur. (19/20).

Collegiate O B @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
FC Salle @ St John Bosco, 61 Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ.
Jaguar Rovers @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
KCCOB @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
Mexoc @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
Mossley Hill @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
Netherley Athletic @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
Rhein @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
St Margarets @ Heron Eccles Hub, Abbotshey Ave, L18 7HZ.
Sacre Coeur @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.
South Mersey @ Simpson Ground 3G, Hillfoot Rd, L25 7UJ.
Valley Boys @ Jeffrey Humble PF 3G, Long Lane , L9 6AG.



London Legal . (19/20).

All teams play on 3G. Mon,Tues,Wed & Thursday evening.
http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/…ctedSeason=203056359

Main venue .

Douglas Eyre, Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, E17 7HE.



London League. (19/20)

2 grounds (at mo) which stage a Midweek Summer & a Midweek Winter League & Cup Competition and a Winter Weekend League competition.
(Pitches booked for 90 mins so length of game varies).

Capital City Academy, Doyle Gardens, Willesden, NW10 3ST.

Paddington Rec Gd, Maida Vale, W9 1PD.

Manchester .(19/20).

Altrincham Hale @ Blessed Thomas Halford 3G, Urban Rd, WA15 8HT.
Beechfield Utd @ Salford Sports Village (Pitch 1) ,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ.
Bolton Lads & Girls Club @ BLGC Sports Facility 3G , Hacken Bridge Rd, Darcy Lever, BL3 1SD.
Bolton United @ Tempest Rd, Chew Moor, BL6 4EP. (Ladybridge FC).
East Manchester @ Wright Robinson College (Pitch 1), Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL.
Govan Athletic @ Platt Lane 3G ( Pitch 1) Yew Tree Rd, M14 7UU.
Heyside @ Crompton House C of E School 3G, Rochdale Rd, OL2 7HS.
Hollinwood @ Wright Robinson College (Pitch 2), Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL.
Leigh Athletic @ Leigh Sports Village, Atherleigh Way, WN7 4JY.
Manchester Gregorians @ Belle Vue Sports Village, Kirkmanshulme Lane, M12 4TF.
Middleton Colts @ Hopwood Hall College 3G, Rochdale Rd, Middleton, M24 6XH.
Royton Town @ Oldham Academy North,Broadway, Royton, OL2 5BE.
Tintwistle Athletic @ Glossopdale Community College 3G,Newshaw Lane, Hadfield, SK13 2DA.


Manchester Saturday Morning. (19/20).

AFC Middleton @ Manchester Creative Academy , Hinchley Rd, M9 7SS.
Manchester Medics @ Chorlton High School, Nell Lane, M21 7SL.

5 x others play at facilities with grass & 3G , Alkrington (Hopwood Hall College), Beechfield Utd (Salford Sports Village) , Eastlands (Droylsden Academy) , Medlock Rangers (Wright Robinson College) & North Manchester Athletic (East Manchester Academy)

Mid Lancs. (19/20).

F C Bolton @ ESSA Academy 3G, Lever Edge Rd, BL3 3HH.
International All Stars @ Brownedge School 3G, Station Rd, PR5 6PB.

Mid Somerset.(19/20).

Somer Valley Sports @ Somervale School, Redfield Rd, Midsomer Norton. BA3 2JD.

Mid Sussex. (19/20).

Eastbourne Rangers @ Eastbourne Sports Pk 3G, Cross Levels Way, Hampden Pk, BN21 2UF.

Middlesex . (19/20)
TBC.

Camden & Islington @ Market Rd 3G, Islington, N7 9PZ.
Ealing Town @ ”Club des Sports”, Park Club, East Acton Lane, W3 7HB.
Heston Bombers @ Hillingdon Athletics Stadium 4G, Gatting Way, Park Rd, UB8 1ES.
Kinja @ Ark Academy , Forty Ave, Wembley, HA9 9JR.
Lampton Park @ Middlesex FA Gd, Rectory Park, Northolt, UB5 6ED.
London Elite @ Middlesex FA Gd, Rectory Park, Northolt, UB5 6ED.
South Kilburn @ Capital City Academy 3G, Doyle Gardens, Willesden, NW10 3ST.
Speedy Utd @ Middlesex FA Gd, Rectory Park, Northolt, UB5 6ED.
The Wilberforce Wanderers @ New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW,
Yeading Town @ Brunel Uni’ 3G, 100 Kingston Lane, Uxbridge, UB8 3PW.



Midland . (19/20)

Boldmere St Michaels @ Trevor Brown Memorial Gd, Church Rd,Boldmere, B73 5RY.
Castle Vale Town @ Vale Stadium, Farnborough Rd, B35 7EH.
Chelmsley Tpwn @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.
Coventry United @ Butts Park Arena, Butts Rd, Spon End, CV1 3GE.
Lichfield City @ Brownsfield Rd, WS13 6AY.
Paget Rangers @ SCT FC, Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.
Romulus @ Vale Stadium, Farnborough Rd, B35 7EH.
Sporting Khalsa @ Aspray Arena, Noose Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3BB.
Stafford Town @ Evans Park, Riverway, ST16 3TH.
Wolverhampton L V Sport @ Walsall Sports Campus , Gorway Road, Walsall. WS1 3BD.

National.(19/20).

Bromley , @ Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.
Dorking Wanderers @ Meadowbank ,Mill Lane, RH4 1SX.
Eastbourn Borough @ Priory Lane, BN23 7QH.
Harrogate Town @ Wetherby Rd, HG2 7SA.
Maidstone United @ The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, ME14 1LQ.
Oxford City @ Court Place Farm, Marsh Lane, OX3 0NQ.
Slough Town @ Arbour Park, Stoke Rd, SL25AY.
Sutton Utd @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY.

North Lancs. (19/20).

College F C @ Lancaster & Morecambe College 3G, Morecambe Rd, Lancaster, LA1 2TY.

North Riding League. (19/20) .

Stockton West End @ North Shore Health Academy, Talbot St, Stockton, TS20 2AY
Yarm & Eaglescliffe @ Conyers School 3G, Green Lane , Yarm. TS15 9ET


North West Counties. (19/20).

AVRO F C @ Vestacare (Whitebank) Stadium, Whitebank Rd, OL8 3JH.
AFC Darwen @ Anchor Ground , Anchor Rd, BB3 0BB.
Lower Breck @ Anfield Sports Community Centre 3G, Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
Oswestry Town @ The Venue, Burma Rd, (TNS) SY11 4AS.
Pilkingtons @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.
St Helens @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.
St Martins @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.
Stockport Town @ Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, SK6 1QX.

Northants Combination. (19/20)

Moulton @ Brunting Rd 3G, NN3 7QF.

Northern . (19/20).

Consett @ New Belle Vue Stadium, Delves Lane, DH8 7BF. .
Stockton Town @ Bishopton Rd West, TS19 0QD.
West Allotment Celtic @ Druid Park, Ponteland Rd, Woolsington, NE13 8DF.


Northern Alliance. (19/20
).

Bedlington FC @ Bedlington High School, Palace Rd, NE22 7DS.
Wallsend Boys Club @ Kirkley Park, Rheydt Avenue , Wallsend , NE28 8SX.
Whitley Bay Sporting Club @ Valley Gardens Middle School, Whitley Bay, NE25 9AQ,


Northern Premier . (19/20).

Basford Utd @ Mill St P F, Greenwich Avenue, Nottingham, NG6 0LD.
Buxton @ Silverlands, SK17 6QH.
Hyde United @ Ewen Fields, Walker Lane, SK14 5PL.
Scarborough Athletic @ Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Rd, YO11 2JW.
Sutton Coldfield Town @ Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.
Widnes @ Select Security Stadium, Lower House Lane, Widnes, WA8 7DZ.

Nottingham Senior.(19/20).

F C Cavaliers @ The Forest Sports Zone 3G, Gregory Boulevard. NG7 6GB.
Woodthorpe Park Rangers @ Greenwich Avenue , Nottingham, NG6 OLD. (Basford Utd).


Peterborough & District. (19/20).

Netherton United @ The Grange 3G, off Charlotte Way, PE3 9ES.
Premiair @ Bushfield Sports Centre Astro , Orton Centre, Peterborough, PE2 5RQ.

Plymouth & W Devon Comb. (19/20).

Belgrave @ Manadon Sports & Community Hub, St Peters Rd, Plymouth, PL5 3DF.
D C Auto Repair @ Tavistock College 3G, PL19 9EA.
Millbridge 1st’s @ Devonport High School, Paradise Rd, PL1 5QP.
Plymouth Vaults @ Plymstock School 3G, Church Rd, PL9 9AZ.
Tavistock Rovers @ Tavistock College 3G, PL19 9EA.

St Piran League. (19/20).

Saltash Borough @ Saltmilll Park 3G, Saltash ,PL12 6LG.


Sevenoaks & District. (19/20).

AFC Orpington @ Charles Darwin Leisure 3G, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, TN16 3AU.
FC Revo @ St Gregorys School 3G, Reynolds Lane, Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9XL.
Tatsfield Rovers @ Charles Darwin Leisure 3G, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, TN16 3AU.


Sheffield County Senior. (19/20).

AFC Dronfield @ Gosforth Fields Sports Ass’, Bubnell Rd, S18 8NP. (Grass is available).
Burngreave @ Fir Vale Academy 3G, Owler Lane, Sheffield , SD4 8GB.
Ecclesfield Red Rose @ Chaucer School 3G,Wordsworth Avenue ,Sheff, S5 8NH.(Grass available but poor pitch).

Sheffield & D Fair Play .(19/20).

10-30 Kick Offs Sat mornings.

Hillsborough Pumas Seniors @ Concord Sports Centre, Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AE.
Sheffield Park Rangers @ Goodwin Sports Centre, Northumberland Rd, Sheffield, S10 2TY.
Whitehomes @ St Georges Park (Graves), Bochum Parkway, Sheffield, S8 8JR.

THANKS FOR LOCAL HELP, ASKED FOR , STILL WAITING.Mad


Shropshire Premier.(19/20).

Madeley Sports @ Phoenix Leisure Club, Manor Rd, Little Dawley, TF4 3DZ.

South West Peninsula. (19/20).

Plymouth Marjon @ Uni’ of St Mark & St John (AKA Marjon), Derriford Rd, Plymouth, PL6 8BH.


Southern . (19/20).

Basingstoke Town @ Hampshire FA Complex, Winklebury Way, Basingstoke, RG23 8BF.( NOW DEC. Till then at Winchester City).
Bedworth Utd @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, CV12 8NN.
Cirencester @ Corinium Stadium, Kingshill Lane, GL7 1HS.
Coleshill Town @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.
Dorchester Town @ The Avenue, Weymouth Avenue, DT1 2RY.
Hendon @ Silver Jubilee Park, Townsend Lane, NW9 7NE.
Merthyr Town @ Penydarren Park, Park Terrace ,CF47 8RF.
Redditch Utd @ The Valley, Bromsgrove Rd, B97 4RV.
Rushall Olympic @ Dales Lane, Rushall, WS4 1LJ.
Tamworth @ The Lamb, Kettlebrook, B77 1AA.
Walton Casuals @ Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, Walton, KT12 2JG.
Yaxley @ In2itive Park, Leading Drove, PE7 3NA.


Southern Combination, (19/20).

Lancing @ Culver Road, Lancing, BN15 9AX.
Montpelier Villa @ Sussex Uni’ 3G, Falmer, Brighton , BN1 9RH.
Steyning Town @ The Shooting Field, BN44 3RP.



Southern Counties East. (19/20).

Chatham Town @ The Stadium, 174 Maidstone Rd, Chatham, ME4 6LR.
Fisher @ St Pauls Sports Gd, Salter Rd, SE16 5EF.
Greenways @ Cobdown, Station Rd, Aylesford, ME20 6AU. (K Sports).
K Sports @ Cobdown, Station Rd, Aylesford, ME20 6AU.
Kennington @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.

Spartan South Midlands. (19/20).

Berkhamsted Raiders @ Ashlyn School 3G , Chesham Rd, HP4 3AH.
Brimsdown @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware, SG12 0UQ. (Ware FC).
Crawley Green @ The Brache, Gipsy Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH.
Edgware Town @ Silver Jubilee Park, Townsend Lane, Kingsbury, NW9 7NE.
Park View @ New River Stadium , White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW.
Rayners Lane @ Tithe Farm Sports And Social Club, 151 Rayners Lane, Harrow, Middlesex, HA2 0XH.


Staffs County. (19/20)

Eastwood Hanley @ Northwood Stadium 3G, Keelings Rd, ST1 6PA.
Keele Uni @ Uni Sports Centre. ST5 5BG (Call to confirm pitch and K O).

Surrey Elite Intermediate. (19/20).

AFC Cubo @ Southfields Academy @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Lyne @ The Racecourse Gd, Winkfield Rd, Ascot , SL5 7LJ. (Ascot FC).
Royal Holloway OB @ RH University Sports Centre 4G , Prune Hill, Egham, TW20 9TR,

Surrey South Eastern Combination. (19/20).

AFC Tooting Bec @ Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Rd, Malden, SM4 6BF.( Tooting & Mitcham back pitch).

Swindon & District. (19/20).

North Swindon WMC @ Gerard Buxton 3G, Brinkworth Rd, Royal Wootton Bassett, SN4 8DS.




Taunton & District. (19/20).

Castlemoat @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
Gamlington Dragons @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
Middlezoy Rovers Athletic @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY.
Storgursey @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY. .
White Eagles @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.

NB.
Internal Cups (5 cups) most games are played midweek on 2 artificial pitches .The 2 venues are – Bridgwater College Academy Artificial,Bridgwater. TA6 4QY. and Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
(Usually Weds / Fridays ).

League K/O Cup @ Bridgwater Academy.
Seward Cup @ Castle School Sports Centre,
Rowbarton Cup.
Gardner Security Trophy.
West Somerset Bowl.

Thames Valley Premier. (19 / 20).

Maidenhead Town @ Bisham Abbey Sports Centre 3G, Marlow Rd, Bisham, SL7 1RR.


Trelawny .(19/20).

Falmouth United @ Penryn College 3G, Kernick Rd, Penryn, TR10 8PZ.

United Counties .(19/20).

Aylestone Park @ Saffron Lane, Leicester, LE2 6TG.(Available but main pitch is grass).
Harborough Town @ Northampton Rd , Market Harborough, LE16 9HF.
Quorn @ Farley Way Stadium, LE12 8PE.



Warrington & D.(19/20).

Halewood Apollo @ Halewood Academy 3G, The Avenue, Halewood, L26 1UU. (Grass or 3G. TBA PRE MATCH).
New Street F C @ Rainhill High School, Warrington Rd. Rainhill L35 6NY.

Wearside. (19/20).

Darlington Town @ Eastbourne Sorts Complex, Bourne Ave, Darlington, DL1 1LJ.
Durham Utd @ New Ferens Pk, Belmont Industrial Estate, , DH1 1GG.


Welsh Premier (19/20).

The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.



Wessex. (19/20).

AFC Stoneham @ Monks Brook, Stoneham Lane Complex, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, SO50 9NW. (Oct). Need to register to enter Mad complete the link here . Mad.
Alton FC @ Anstey Pk, Anstey Lane, GU34 2NB.
Hamworthy Utd @ County Gd, Blandford Close, BH15 4BF.



West Cheshire. (19/20).

Mallaby @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Marshalls @ Heron Eccles 3G, Abbotshey Av, Allerton, L18 7JT.
Mersey Royal @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Neston Nomads @ Vauxhall Motors 3G , Rivacre Rd, CH66 1NJ.
Rainhill @ Prescot Leisure Centre, 119 Warrington Rd, Prescot, L35 5AD.
Redgate Rovers @ JMO Sports Park, Liverpool Rd, Skelmersdale, WN8 8BX.
South Liverpool @ Jericho Lane Sports Hub, Otterspool Drive, Liverpool, L17 5AR.

Western League. (19/20).

Keynsham Town @ Crown Fields, Bristol Rd, BS31 2BE.
Lebeq United @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.
Roman Glass St George @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.



West Midlands. (19/20).

Dudley Town @ Aspray Arena, Noose Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3BB. (Sporting Khalsa).
Team Dudley @ Priory Road, Dudley, DY1 4AD.

Weston Super Mare & D. (19/20).

West Wick @ Worle School 3G, Redwing Drive, W S M, BS22 8XX.
Weston Town @ Worle School 3G, Redwing Drive, W S M, BS22 8XX.


West Yorkshire. (19/20).

Ilkley Town @ Ben Rhydding Sports Club, Leeds Rd, Ilkley, LS29 8AW.


Yeovil & District. (19/20).

AFC Strode @ Strode College 3G, Street, BA16 0AB.



York League. (19/20).

Brooklyn F C @ Malton Community Sports Centre, YO17 7BP.
Civil Service @ York 6th Form College 3G, Sim Balk Lane, Bishopthorpe, YO23 2BB.
F1 Racing @ York St John Uni 3G, Haxby Rd, York, YO31 8TA.
Walnut Tree FC & York St Johns also at York St John Uni. (3G or Grass).


Yorkshire Amateur (19/20).

Athletico @ Bradford Academy, John Craig Centre, Teasdale St, Bradford, BD4 7QJ.
Gildersome Sporte OB @ Bruntcliffe High School, Bruntcliffe Rd, Morley, LS27 0LZ.
Morley Town @ Batley Sports & Tennis Centre, Windmill Lane, WF17 0QD.
Sandal Wanderers @ Kettlethorpe High School 3G, Standbridge Lane ,Sandal, WE2 7EL.
St Bedes OB @ Southfield Grange School 4G, Haycliffe Lane, Bradford, BD5 9ET.
Stanley United @ WRCFA 3G,Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, LS26 8NX.
Thornesians @ Kettlethorpe High School 3g , Standridge Lane, Sandal, WF2 7EL.
Toller @ Thornton Rec Centre, Leaventhorpe Lane, BD12 3BH.
Trinity ASCOB @ Leeds Beckett Uni’ 4G, Headingley Campus, Leeds, LS6 3QZ.

Yorkshire Christian. (19/20)

Hull Saints @ Kelvin Hall School 3G, Bucknell Ave, Hull, HU5 4QH.
York Elim @ York College 4G, Sim Balk Lane,Askham, York, YO23 2BB.

=======================================================
=======================================================

NORTHERN IRELAND, (2019/2020).


Ballymena & Provincial. (19/20).

Antrim Rovers @ Allen Park 3G, Antrim. BT41 4NA.
Carrick Athletic @ Carrick 3G, Taylors Ave, BT38 7HF.
Chimney Corner @ Allen Park 3G, Antrim. BT41 4NA.
Cookstown Youth @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , 47 Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
FC Whiteabbey @ UU Jordanstown 4G. BT37 0QB.
Wakehurst @ Ballymena Showgrounds 3G. Warden St, BT43 7DR.


Irish League. (19/20).

Annagh Utd @ 184 Tandragee Rd, Portadown, BT62 3BX.
Ards @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Armagh City @ Holm Park, Newry Rd, Armagh BT60 1JD.
Cliftonville @ Solitude , Cliftonville Parade, Belfast , BT14 6LQ.
Crusaders @ Seaview, Shore Rd, Belfast, BT15 3PL.
Institute @ Brandywell, 155 Lone Moor Rd, Londonderry, BT48 9LA.
Larne @ Inver Park, Inver Rd, BT40 3BW.
Moyola Park @ Mill Meadows, Bridge St, Castledawson, BT45 8EB.
Newington Youth @ Seaview, Shore Rd, Belfast, BT15 3PL. (Crusaders)

Mid Ulster. (19/20).

Banbridge Rangers @ Cheney Park AWP, Next to Banbridge Town F C.
Dungannon Tigers @ Joe McAree Stadium, Back Lane, Mullaghanagh, B71 7AY.
Glenavy Youth @ Crumlin Leisure Centre AWP, Main Rd, BT29 4UP.
Markethill Swifts @ Kilcuney 3G, Mowhan Rd, Markethill.
St Marys @ Annagh Utd AWP, Tandragee Rd, Portadown.
Windmill Stars @ Holm Park, Newry Rd, Armagh, BT60 1JD.

Northern Amateur. (19/20).

Ballysillan Swifts @ Ballysillan Leisure Centre, Ballysillan Rd, Belfast, BT14 7QR.
Beann Mhadaghain @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.
Crumlin Stars @ Cliftonville PF 3G, Cliftonville Rd, Belfast, BT14 6LE.
Greenisland @ Glenkeen Ave 3G, Greeenisland, BT38 8ST.
Iveagh Utd @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
Lower Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
Realta Na Cromoige @ Ozone 4G , Ormeau Park, Belfast, BT6 8LT.
Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
St Lukes @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
St Marys @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.



=======================================================
=======================================================



REPUBLIC OF IRELAND. (19/20).
Sunday Divisions of course. Saturday divisions in the Republic contain many reserves sides of teams in Sunday leagues.

FAI Approved AWP –
http://www.fai.ie/…tches%20Jan%2015.pdf

Athletic Union. (19/20).

Ely Woodlawn @ Sportslink 3G / Grass, Furry Park, Swords Rd, D 9.
Hardwick @ Dublin Port Stadium, Waterfall Avenue, D 3.
Raheny F C @ St Annes Park AWP Pitch 5, D 5.
St Marks Athletic @ Dublin Port Stadium, Waterfall Avenue, D 3.
Woodlawn Sportslink @ Sportslink 3G / Grass, Furry Park, Swords Rd, D 9.

Cork Business Houses. (19/20).


Abtran @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
Doolans Cow Bar @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
O’Brien Scaffolding F C @ Mayfield Park AWP, (Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
Planet Cork @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
Quinlans Bar @ Mayfield Park AWP,(Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
The Blackrock Inn @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
20/20 Glazing @ Mayfield Park (Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
Cork Eagles @ Carrigtowhill AWP, 46 Main St, Carrigtowhill, T45 W3V6.

Galway & District. (19/20)

Claregalway @ Fahy’s Field 4G, Mervue Utd, Walter Macken Place, Galway.


League of Ireland. (19/20).

Athlone Town @ Athlone Town Stadium AKA ‘Lissywollen’, Brawney Rd off Ballymahon Road.
Derry City @ Brandywell, 155 Lone Moor Rd, Londonderry, BT48 9LA.
Dundalk @ Oriel Park, Carrickmacross Rd.

Leinster Senior. (19/20).

Ashbourne @ Ashbourne AWP, Milltown Rd, Archerstown Wood, Co Meath.
Ballbriggan @ Bremore AWP, Bremore Park.
Clondalkin Celtic @ Peamount Astro , Greenogue, Blundelstown.
Collinstown @ SDFL Astro , Ballyowen Park, Lucan, Co Dublin.
Crumlin Utd @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.

Dingle Utd @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology, Dublin 7.
East Wall Bessborough @ Clontarf AWP, Clontarf Rd, Dublin.
Hartstown Huntstown @ Hartstown Park AWP, Clonsilla, D15.

Inchicore Athletic @ Bernard Curtis Park, Bluebell, D12.
Larkview Boys @ Whelan Park Astro, Kimmage, D6.

Leicester Celtic @ Loreto Park Astro, Nutgrove, D14.
Liffey Wanderers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
Manortown @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin , D12.
Maynooth Uni @ NUI Maynooth Astro, Co Kildare.

Mullingar Athletic @ Gainstown AWP or Grass.
Oliver Bond FC @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology,Dublin 7.
Ringsend Rovers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
St John Bosco @ Brickfield Astro, Brickfield Drive , Drimnagh , D12..
St Patricks @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.

Sheriff YC @ Clontarf AWP, 2 Fairview Clontarf, D3.
Templeogue @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.

Usher Celtic @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology,Dublin 7.
Yellowstone Celtic @Brickfield Astro, 97 Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh , D12.

NB.
Leinster S L clubs can be nomadic even during season, These were where teams started playing this season.



Monaghan & Cavan . (19/20).

Ballyhaise Celtic @ (CAP), Ard Na Greine, Cavan Town. .
Cavan Celtic @ (CAP .
Cavan Town @ (CAP).

Clones Town @ Peace Link AWP ( PL) , Lissegerton, Clones.
Cootehill Harps @ John Sherlock Astro Park, Clara Lane, Cootehill.
Killylough @ Tydnavet Astro , Knockatallon / (CAP) or (MAP).
Killymooney @ (CAP).
Monaghan Utd @ Monaghan Astro Park (MAP), Gortakeegan.
Sporting BJD @ ( PL).





North East ( AKA Meath & D). (2019 / Summer season)

Bohermeen Celtic @ MDL Astro , Philipstown, Trim Rd, Navan.
Chord Celtic @ Drogheda IFE Astro, The Twenties, Drogheda.
Johnston @ MDL Astro.
Kells Celtic MDL Astro.
Kilmesson @ MDL Astro.
Kingscourt Harps @ Kingscourt Astro (AKA College Park Group) , 86 Mount St Joseph, Kingscourt.
Moneymore @ Drogheda IFE Astro, The Twenties, Drogheda.
Muirhevna Mor @ Muirhevna Mor Astro ( AKA Dundalk Leisure Centre ) , Tom Bellew Ave, Dundalk.

Navan Town Cosmos MDL Astro.
Newfoundwell @ Drogheda IFE Astro, The Twenties, Drogheda.

Torro Utd @ MDL Astro.


Sligo & Leitrim.(19/20).

Clubs have use of Sligo Rovers 3G, The Showgrounds.(adjacent to main ground).

============================================================
============================================================



SCOTLAND. (2019/2020).

Aberdeenshire AFA. (19/20).

A C Mill Inn @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.
Cowie Thistle @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.
Dyce ITC Hydraulics @ Dyce Academy 3G, Riverside Drive, AB21 7NF.
Kemnay Juniors @ Alford Academy 3G, Greystone Rd. Alford, AB33 8TY.
Westdyke @ Lawsondale 3G, Westhill, AB32 6SE.

Ayrshire Amateurs. (19/20)

Broomlands @ Greenwood Academy , Dreghorn.
Cumnock AFC @ Townhead Park (Juniors),Townhead St, KA18 1LY.
Galston Utd @ Loudon Academy 3G, Galston. KA4 8PD.
Irvine Meadow AFC @ Kilwinning Academy 3G, Dalry Rd, KA13 7HD.

Ochiltree Community @ Cumnock Rugby 3G, Auchinleck Rd, KA18 1AN.

There are many nomadic teams that often play on 3/4G.

Plus many one/two offs in bad weather.

Border Amateur . (19/20).

Langholm Legion @ Scholars Field 3G, Thomas Telford Rd, DG13 0BL.

Note. In wet weather Hawick clubs – Legion, Legion Rovers & Waverley can use Volunteer Park, Buccleuch Rd, TD9 0EL.
Linton Hotspur can use Penicuik 4G, Beeslack,.


Central Scottish Amateur. (19/20)

Blantyre RGM @ Bothwellhaugh Park 4G, Strathclyde Park, ML1 3RB.
Cambusnethan Talbot @ Dalziel Park 3G, Hagen Drive, Motherwell, ML1 5RZ.(Sometimes).
Garrowhill Thistle @ Lochend Community High School, Cairnbrook Rd, Easterhouse, G34 0NZ.


East of Scotland.(19/20).

Blackburn @ Murrayfield Park, Ash Grove, EH47 0RE.
Bo’ness Utd @ Newtown Park, 104 Jamieson Ave, EH51 0JX.
Broxburn Athletic @ Albyn Rd, Greendykes Rd, EH52 5BP.
Dunipace @ Westfield Park, Town House St, Denny, FK6 5DW.
Heriot Watt Uni’ @ Riccarton 3G , Uni Campus, Riccarton Mains Rd. EH14 4AS.
Leith Athletic @ Peffermill 3G(2), Peffermill Rd, EH16 5ll.


Football League. (19/20).

Airdrieonians – Excelsior Stadium, Craigneuk Ave, M16 8QZ
Alloa Athletic – Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.
Annan Athletic – Galabank, North St, DG12 5DQ.
Clyde – Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.

Cove Rangers @ Balmoral Park, Calder Park, Nigg, AB12 3JG.
East Fife @ Bayview Stadium, Methil, KY8 3RW.
Edinburgh City @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.
Falkirk @ Falkirk Stadium, Stadium Way, FK2 9EE.
Forfar Athletic – Station Park, Carseview Rd, DD8 3BT.
Hamilton Accies – New Douglas Park, Cadzow Avenue, ML3 0LT.
Kilmarnock – Rugby Park, Rugby Rd, KA1 2DP.
Livingston @ Almondvale (Tony Macaroni) Stadium, Alderstone Rd, Livingston, EH54 7DN.
Montrose – Links Park, Wellington St, DD10 8QD.
Queen of the South – Palmerston Park, Terregies St, DG2 9BA.
Stenhousemuir – Ochilview, Gladstone Rd, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4QL.

Greenock Welfare. (19/20).

4 games a weekend played on 3G. ( Occasional trebles).

Battery Park , Eldon St, Greenock, PA16 7QG.
or
Darroch Park, George Rd, Gourock, PA19 1YT.
or
Port Glasgow Campus, Kilmacolm Rd, PA14 6PP.



Lothian & Edinburgh AFA. (19/20).

Clubs are changeable with grounds, these are nominated grounds from handbook.

AVU @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
B of S Strollers @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Edina Hibs @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Edinburgh Harps @ Royal H S 3G,East Barnton Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 6JP.
Edinburgh Star @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
Fernieside @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
Mussleburgh Ams @ Pinkie St Peters 3G, Pinkie Rd, Musselburgh, EH21 7HA.
Meadowbank F C @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Shotts Thistle @ Calderhead H S 3G, Dyfrig St, Shotts, ML7 4DH.
Sporting Saughton @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
Tollcross Thistle @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.

13-00 & 15-00 kick offs @ Saughton / Forresters on Sats. In fact occasionally at all AWP.

Lowland . (19/20).

BSC Glasgow @ Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.(Alloa FC).
Caledonian Braves @ Alliance Park, Strathclyde Park, Strathclyde Park, Bothwellhaugh, ML1 3RB.

Cumbernauld Colts @ Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.(Clyde FC).
East Kilbride @ K Park, Calderglen Country Park, Strathavin Rd, G75 0QZ.
East Stirlingshire @ @ Falkirk Stadium, Stadium Way, FK2 9EE.(Falkirk FC).
Edinburgh University @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
Gala Fairydean @ Netherdale, Nether Rd, Galashiels, TD1 3HE.
Kelty Hearts @ Central Park, Bath St, KY4 0AG
Spartans @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.

Midland Amateur. (19/20).

Morgan Academy @ Craigie 3G, Arbroath Rd, DD4 7SQ.

Moray & D (Summer) (19).

RAF Lossiemouth @ RAF L 3G, IV31 6SD. (Sometimes on grass in camp)


N Caledonian. (19/20).

Inverness Athleyic @ inverness RoyaL Academy, Coldcuthel Rd, Inverness, IV2 6RE.
Orkney @ Kirkwall Grammar School 3G, The Meadows, KW15 1QN.
(Home ground is nominated as Pickaquoy / Dounby or Kirkwall GS but because of climate most are on 3G at venue stated).


Perthshire Amateur. (19/20).

Letham @ Seven Acres 3G, Newhouse Rd, Letham, Perth, PH1 2JB.

Scottish Amateur. ( 19/20).

Claremont @ Ballerup Rec Centre, East Kilbride, G75 0DY.
Goldenhill AFC @ Donald Dewar Sports Gd, 220 Garscadden Rd, G15 8SX.
Inverclyde @ Battery Park 3G, Greenock, PA16 7QG.
Motherwell Thistle @ Ravenscraig 4G, O’Donnell Way, Motherwell, ML1 2TZ.
Rutherglen @ Toryglen, 480 Prospecthill Rd, G42 0BY.
St Convals @ New Linwood 3G, Mossedgel, PA3 3HR.

St Josephs FP @ Scotstoun Sports Centre 4G , 72 Danes Drive, Glasgow, G14 8SX.

Others have 3G’s listed as back ups. ie,
Campbeltown Pupils @ Kinloch AWP.
Oban Saints @ Oban High 3G.




Scottish Juniors East Region. (19/20).

Syngenta @ Westfield Park, Town House St, Denny, FK6 5DW.


Scottish Juniors North Region. (19/20).

Banks of Dee @ Spain Park, Abbotswel Rd, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB.
Deveronside @ Myrus Leisure Centre, Duff St, Macduff, AB44 1AA.


Scottish Juniors West Region. (19/20).

Benburb @ New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Carluke @ John Cumming Stadium,Carnwath Rd.ML8 4EA.
Cumnock @ Townhead Park, Townhead St, KA18 1LY.
Gartcairn @ Gartcairn Academy , (Pitch 4) , Airdrie Leisure Centre, Waverley Drive, ML6 6HB.
Largs Thistle @ Barrfields Park, Brisbane Rd, KA30 8NP.
Petershill @ New Peasy Park, Adamslie St. Springburn, G21 4DD.
Port Glasgow @ Parklea Stadium, Greenock Rd, PA14 6TR.
Renfrew @ New Western Park, 1 Argyll Avenue, PA4 9EF.
Rossvale @
New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.


Shetland A L (Summer ) (19).

Whalsay @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ.

Shetland Works L (Summer ) ( 19)

Wast Linga Ramblers @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ.

Skye & Lochalsh. (Summer). (19).

Portree @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.
Portree Juniors @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.

South of Scotland. (19/20).

Bonnyton Thistle @ Harriet Rd, Kilmarnock, KA3 1BB.
Heston Rovers @ Palmerston Park , Terregies St, DG2 9BA. (Queen of the South ).
Lochar Thistle @ NW Community Campus, Alloway Rd, Dumfries, DG2 9LU.

Mid Annandale @ Lockerbie 3G,New King Edward Park, DG11 2BL.
Newton Stewart @ Blairmount Park, DG8 6JD.
St Cuthberts Wanderers @ St Marys Park, Castledykes Road,Kirkcudbright , DG6 4AW.

Stirling & District. (19/20.)


Dunipace AFC @ Westfield Park, Denny, FK6 5DW.



Strathclyde Evangelical Churches . (19/20 ) (10-00 k o’s).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).
Croftfoot Parish @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow,G42 0BY.
Motherwell Kings @ Keir Hardie S Centre, Main St, Holytown, ML1 4TP
United Church of Ayr @ Ayr Academy 4G, Beech Grove, KA8 0HN.


Strathclyde Sat Morning AFL. (19/20.)(10-00 K O’s).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).

AS Airdrie @ Alliance Park, Strathclyde Park, Strathclyde Park, Bothwellhaugh, ML1 3RB.
East Dunbartonshire @ New Peasy Park, Adamslie St. Springburn, G21 4DD.
Gairtcairn @ MTC Park, Waverley Drive, Airdrie, ML6 6HB.
Kirkintilloch Thistle @ Merkland Pavillion, Merkland Place, G66 3SN.

Manhattan Blacks @ Ravenswood Astro, Dowanfield Rd, Cumbernauld, G67 1LA.
Shawbridge @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow. G42 0BY.
Tynecastle @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
UB Utd @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
Windlaw @ Barlia 3G, Barlia Drive, Glasgow G45 9UD.

Strathspey & Badenoch. (Summer 19)

Aviemore Thistle @ Aviemore 3G, Community Centre, Muirton, PH22 1SF.

=========================================================
=========================================================


WALES. (2019/2020).



Anglesey League. (19/20).

Arriva Bangor @ Bangor Uni’ PF , Treborth, LL57 2RQ.


Bridgend & District. (19/20).


Red Valley @ Tyn y Bryn 3G, Waunrhydd Rd, Tonyrefail, CF39 8EW.

Carmarthenshire. (19/20).

Evans & Williams @ Coleg Sir Gar 3G, Graig Campus, Sandy Rd, Llanelli. SA15 4DN.

Cymru (North) (19/20).

Llandudno @ Maesdu Park, Builder St, LL30 1HH.

Cymru Premier. (19/20)

Aberystwyth Town @ Park Avenue, SY23 1PG.
Airbus UK Broughton @ The Airfield, Chester Rd, CH4 0DR.
Barry Town United @ Jenner Park, Gladstone Rd, CF63 1NH.
Bala Town @ Maes Tegid, LL23 7UY.
Cardiff Met @ Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Rd, CF23 6XD.
Carmarthen Town @ Richmond Park, Priory St, SA31 1LR.
Cefn Druids @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14
Newtown @ Latham Park, Park Lane, SY16 1EN.
Penybont @ Bryntirion Park (Kymco) , Llangewydd Rd, Bridgend, CF31 4JU.
The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS




Cymru (South) (19/ 20)

Cambrian & Clydach @ King George V New Field (AKA Lakeside Academy), Highfield Rd, CF40 2XX.
STM Sports @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.



Gwent County. (19/20).

Abertillery Bluebirds @ Abertillery Leisure Centre, Alma St, NP13 1QD.
Cwmbran Town @ Cwmbran Stadium, Henllys Way, NP44 3YS.
Oak FC @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.
Wattsville @ Pontllanfraith 3G, NP12 2DA.
Ynysddu Welfare @ Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre, Coed Cae Rd, NP12 2DA.

Gwynedd. (19/20).

Bangor 1876 @ Bangor Uni’ PF , Treborth, LL57 2RQ.




North Gwent. (19/20).

Rassau @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.

Rhondda & District (19/20)

New Inn @ Pentre 3G , Forge St, CF41 7AE.
Treherbert BGC @ Pentre 3G , Forge St, CF41 7AE.



Southern. (19/20)

Merthyr Town @ Pennydarren Park, Park Terrace, CF47 8RF.


South Wales Alliance. (19/20).

Cardiff Cosmoplitan @ Cardiff Uni’ PF , Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.

 

Welsh League. (19/20).


Risca Utd @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.
Trethomas Bluebirds @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.(Risca FC).

Welsh League. (Wrexham) (19/20).

Cefn Albion @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14.

=====================================================
=====================================================

UPDATE.
PLANNED.


AFC Stoneham @ Monks Brook Stadium, Stoneham Lane. (Next season , November , hopefully , 19/20).
Ascot United @ The Racecourse Gd, Winkfield Rd, Ascot , SL5 7LJ. ADDED TO MAIN LIST.
Ashton United @ Hurst Cross, Surrey St, Ashton-under-Lyne , OL6 8DY.(post 14).
Aveley have long term plans for a Community Hub. (No site , NO time frame).
Barking @ Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, RM8 2JR. (post 8)
Bath City @ Twerton Park, Dominion Rd, BA12 1DB.(from 19/20 ?). NL.
Cuddington @ Winsford Arena, Grange Lane, Winsford, CW7 2BT. Cheshire. NOW AT HOLMES CHAPEL. ADDED TO MAIN.

Dulwich Hamlet @ some point in the far off future.
Frenford @ Jack Carter Centre, 92 Cranbrook Rise, Ilford, IG1 3QH .(post 16).
Gloucester City @ Meadow Park, Sudmeadow Rd, Hempsted, GL2 6HS. 2020/21. (post 38)
Hereford Lads Club @ Widemarsh Common, Hereford, HR4 9NA, (post 15).
Heybridge Swifts @ Scraley Road Stadium, CM9 4TT. ( post 8).
Horsham @ Hop Oast Stadium, off Worthing Rd. (For season 2019/20 hopefully). Isthmian. ADDED TO MAIN LIST.

Isle of Man FC @ Douglas Bowl , Peel Rd, IM2 1AD. (TBC. NWCFL hopeful for 2020/21).
Jersey Bulls @ Springfield Stadium, Janvrin Road, St Helier, JE2 4LF.
ADDED TO MAIN LIST.
Kirby Muxloe @ Kirby Sports Club, Ratby Lane, Kirby Muxloe, LE9 2AQ.2020/21(post 32)
Leamington @ ”Brakes Stadium”, Europa Way. 2022 at earliest.
Lochee Harp @ New Beechwood, Lundie Rd , Dundee. 2020.
Malvern Town @ Langland Avenue, Malvern , WR14 2EQ. NOV 2019 (post 31)
Mickleover Sports @ Mickleover Sports Club, Station Rd, DE3 9FB. 2020/21 (post 30).
Newport (IoW) @ Fairlee Rd, (post 12).
Pegasus Juniors @ Old School Lane, Hereford, HR1 1EX.

St Francis @ John Hyland Park, Baldonnel , Dublin 22. Leinster SL (Going down now , 30/09/19).
South Park @ King Georges PF, Whitehall Lane, Reigate, RH2 8LG.

Sunderland West End @ Ford Quarry Complex, Sunderland, SR4 0HB. (post 37)
Wimborne Town @ Parmiter Drive, (post 13).
Winnington Avenue 1994 @ Moss Farm 3G, Moss Lane, Winnington, CW8 4BG. (post 2). ADDED TO MAIN LIST.
Worcester Raiders @ Claines Lane, Worcester , WR3 7SS. (post 10)

NOTE. Posts referred to are post on thread in General Section asking for any new clubs laying 3G.

July 1, 2019 to June 30,2020 = 87 / 75 / 12 / inc 3 x 0-0’s. (You know my rules) @ 14 / 10 / 2019.
2019/20. Benelux = Bel = 0-0-0-(I(MUI-I)-0-0)-(0-2-1-1)/ Lux = 0-2 / Neth = 0-0-0-(1 – 2) Others France = 0-0 / Germany =0-0-0 / Italy =0-1(Act 2- Frosinone new)./ Iberia = P = 0-0 & S = 0-0.

Now blogging at https://eccentricity.video.blog/

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s